© 2023 by TOKYO DESIGN. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon

APRIL 2019

Friday 19th, Saturday 20th, Sunday 21st, Monday 22nd

St George's Military Show & Beer Festivalall day ~ The Knoxbridge Inn, Cranbrook Road, Frittenden, TN17 2BT

Friday 26th

Maidstone Farmers Market ~ 10:00-14:00 ~ Jubilee Square, High St, Maidstone, ME14 1SA

Saturday27th

Marden Cricket Club12 Hour Charity Cricket Match & Junior Registration Day -- 07:30-20:00 ~ Marden Sports Ground, Maidstone Road, Marden, TN12 9AG 

MAY 2019

Sunday 5th

Rustic Kent Wedding Fair ~ 10:00-16:00 ~ Greenhill Farm, Otham, Maidstone, ME15 8RR

Friday 17th, Saturday 18th, Sunday 19th

Roots Gatheringall day ~ Hole Park, Benenden Rd, Rolvenden, TN17 4JA

Thursday 23rd

Private event

Friday 24th

Private event

Saturday 25th, Sunday 26th & Monday 27th

Whitsun Weekend Sailing ~ all day ~ Royal Burnham Yacht Club, The Quay, Burnham-on-Crouch, CM0 8AU

JUNE 2019

Saturday 1st, Sunday 2nd

Folkestone & Ashford Military Show ~ 10:00-17:00 ~ Sellindge Showground, Ashford, TN25 6EP

Thursday 6th, Friday 7th & Saturday 8th

Wealden Times Midsummer Fair ~ 09:00-16:30 ~ Hole Park, Rolvenden, nr Tenterden, TN17 4JA

Sunday 9th

Taste of Sudbury Food & Drink Festival ~ 10:00~18:00 ~ St Peters & Market Hill, Sudbury, CO10 2EA

Tuesday 11th

Private event

Friday 14th, Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th

Blues On The Farm ~ all day ~ Woolton Farm, Canterbury, CT4 5EA

Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd

 Shyne Festall day ~ Apps Court Farm, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, KT12 2EG

Saturday 29th

Private event

Sunday 30th

Private event

JULY 2019

Thursday 4th, Friday 5th, Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th

Eastbourne Market 999 Weekend ~ all day ~ Grand Parade Promenade, Eastbourne, BN21 3YL

Friday 12th, Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th

Ashford festival in The Parkall day ~ North Park, Tannery Lane, Ashford, TN23 1QY

Wednesday 17th, Thursday 18th & Friday 19th

Benenden Tennis Tournamentall day ~ Benenden School, TN17 4AA

Saturday 20th

Sutton Valence Water Slide Day (QHOF) ~ 10:00-18:00 ~ Sutton Valence, ME17 3AP

AUGUST 2019

Saturday 3rd

Rock The Mote ~ 14:00-22:00 ~ Mote Park, Mote Ave, Maidstone, ME15 7RN

Saturday 10th

Bonfire Societies Firework Championships ~ 16:00-22:00 ~ Wiston House, Steyning, BN44 3DZ 

Friday 16th, Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th

Maldon Smoke & Fire ~ all day ~ Promenade Park, Park Drive, Maldon, CM9 5JQ 

Saturday 24th to Thursday 29th

Burnham Week ~ all day ~ Royal Burnham Yacht Club, The Quay, Burnham-on-Crouch, CM0 8AU

Saturday 31st & Sunday 1st Sept

Napoleonic Re-enactment Eventall day ~ Hole Park, Benenden Rd, Rolvenden, TN17 4JA

SEPTEMBER 2019

Friday 6th, Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th

The Big Green Cardigan Festival ~ all day ~ Sedlescombe, TN32 5SA

Saturday 14th

Weald of Kent Ploughing Match ~ 09:30-16:00 ~ Poplars Farm, Churn Lane, Horsmonden, TN12 8HN

Sunday 15th

Luxury Wedding Show ~ 11:00-15:00 ~ Herstmonceux Castle, BN27 1RN

Sunday 22nd

The Ravenswood Wedding Fair ~ 12:00-15:30 ~ The Ravenswood, Sharpthorne, RH19 4HY

Friday 27th

Big Top Live ~ 19:00-23:00 ~  Mote Park, Mote Ave, Maidstone, ME15 7RN

Saturday 28th

Revival In The Park ~ 12:00-23:00 ~  Mote Park, Mote Ave, Maidstone, ME15 7RN

OCTOBER 2019

Saturday 5th

Penshurst Festivalall day ~ Penshurst, TN11 8DG

Thursday 10th, Friday 11th & Saturday 12th

Surrey Homes Open House ~ 09:00-16:30 ~ Sandown Park, Esher, KT10 9AJ

Sunday 13th

Pumpkin Moon ~ 10:00-16:00 ~ Lower Rainham Road, Rainham, ME7 2YA

Friday 18th to Sunday 27th

Pumpkin Moon ~ 10:00-16:00 ~ Lower Rainham Road, Rainham, ME7 2YA

NOVEMBER 2019

Thursday 14th, Friday 15th & Saturday 16th

Wealden Times Midwinter Fair ~ 09:00-16:30 ~ The Hop Farm, Paddock Wood, TN12 6PY

Friday 22nd, Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th

Christmas at Bedgebury ~ 16:00-22:00 ~ Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest, Lady Oak Lane, Goudhurst, TN17 2SJ

Friday 29th, Saturday 30th

Christmas at Bedgebury ~ 16:00-22:00 ~ Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest, Lady Oak Lane, Goudhurst, TN17 2SJ

Saturday 30th

Marlborough House School Christmas Fair ~ 10:30-14:00 ~ Hawkhurst, TN18 4PY

DECEMBER 2019

Sunday 1st

Christmas at Bedgebury ~ 16:00-22:00 ~ Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest, Lady Oak Lane, Goudhurst, TN17 2SJ

Thursday 5th, Friday 6th, Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th

Christmas at Bedgebury ~ 16:00-22:00 ~ Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest, Lady Oak Lane, Goudhurst, TN17 2SJ

Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th

Christmas Trees ~ 10:00-16:00 ~ Hole Park, Benenden Rd, Rolvenden, TN17 4JA

Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th

Christmas Trees ~ 10:00-16:00 ~ Hole Park, Benenden Rd, Rolvenden, TN17 4JA

Thursday 12th to Tuesday 24th and Thursday 26th to Monday 30th

Christmas at Bedgebury ~ 16:00-22:00 ~ Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest, Lady Oak Lane, Goudhurst, TN17 2SJ